products details

Created with Pixso. Home Created with Pixso. Products Created with Pixso.
HDI Printed Circuit Board
Created with Pixso.

6 Layer Any Layer HDI PCB 0.1mm Laser Microvia ENIG Black Solder Mask Board

6 Layer Any Layer HDI PCB 0.1mm Laser Microvia ENIG Black Solder Mask Board

Brand Name: XSW PCB
Model Number: XSW-HDI6AL
MOQ: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 Million Square Feet per Month
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
China
Certification:
UL, ISO9001
Layer Count:
6-Layer Any Layer HDI
Material:
FR-4 High-Tg 170
Board Thickness:
0.8 Mm (Customizable)
Copper Thickness:
1 Oz / 0.5 Oz
Min Line Width / Spacing:
0.05 Mm / 0.05 Mm
Min Laser Microvia:
0.1 Mm (+/-10um)
Via Pad Pitch:
0.25 Mm
Laser Ablation Depth Tolerance:
+/-15um
Solder Mask Color:
Black
Surface Finish:
ENIG
Packaging Details:
Anti-static bag with desiccant, vacuum-packed, export-grade corrugated carton
Supply Ability:
1 Million Square Feet per Month
Highlight:

6 Layer Any Layer HDI PCB

,

0.1mm Laser Microvia HDI

,

ENIG Black Solder Mask PCB

Product Description

6 Layer Any-Layer HDI PCB with 0.1mm Laser Microvia, ENIG and Black Solder Mask

This 6-layer any-layer HDI PCB uses a full any-layer microvia structure for maximum routing density in miniaturized medical, wearable and RF modules. Precision laser drilling and fine-line imaging equipment are the core of the process, delivering 0.1mm microvias and 0.05mm traces with strict diameter and registration tolerances.

Production Equipment Precision

UV Laser Drilling Precision

UV laser drilling machines form 0.1mm microvias with a diameter tolerance of +/-10um, controlling energy per pulse to prevent overcuts and barrel damage in the any-layer stack.

Laser Direct Imaging (LDI) Fine Line

LDI equipment resolves 0.05mm line and space with +/-5um dynamic alignment, enabling high-density routing on every any-layer core.

Depth-Controlled Laser Ablation

Laser ablation depth is controlled to +/-15um so that each microvia stops precisely on the target pad without penetrating lower-layer copper.

Differential Impedance TDR Equipment

Calibrated TDR equipment measures differential and single-ended impedance to +/-10%, safeguarding RF and high-speed links.

High-Precision Flying Probe Tester

Fine-pitch flying probe testers with +/-10um probe positioning verify every net on 0.05mm features without physical fixture error.

Key Specifications

Layer Count6-Layer (any-layer HDI stack-up)
HDI TypeAny-layer microvia
MaterialFR-4 High-Tg 170
Board Thickness0.8 mm (Customizable 0.5-1.6 mm)
Copper Thickness1 oz (outer) / 0.5 oz (inner)
Min Line Width / Spacing0.05 mm / 0.05 mm
Min Laser Microvia0.1 mm (tolerance +/-10um)
Via Pad Pitch0.25 mm
Solder MaskBlack
Surface FinishENIG (Immersion Gold)

Why Equipment Precision Matters

Any-Layer StackingInterconnect at any layer needs +/-10um via diameter and +/-15um ablation depth control on every core
Fine-Line Density0.05mm LDI imaging lets any-layer HDI pack high I/O under small footprints
ENIG FinishFlat nickel-gold finish suits fine-pitch BGA and reliable wire bonding
TestingFlying probe, impedance coupon, AOI and 100% electrical test
Share your Gerber and any-layer stack-up requirements, and our engineering team will confirm the DFM review and quotation within 24 hours.